top of page
Ochre Pictures Third Rail filming behind the scenes

Awards

List of Awards

Last Madame: Sisters of the Night
Best Original Production by a streamer/OTT at Asian Academy Creative Awards Grand Final 2023
Best Original Production by a streamer/OTT at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore) 2023
Best Direction (Fiction) at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore) 2023
Best Actress in Supporting Role (Min Ji Oh) at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore)
 2023
Nominated for Best Newcomer Actress (Gini Chang) at Asia Content A
wards & Global OTT Awards 2023
密宅 Silent Walls
Best Single Drama/Telemovie (2023 Telemovie) at Asian Television Awards 2023
Best Single Drama/Telemovie at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore) 2023
Best
Promo/Trailer at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore) 2023
Silver (2023 Telemovie) for Best Asian Feature Film/Telemovie at ContentAsia Awards 2023
Bronze (1938 Telemovie) for Best Asian Feature Film/Telemovie at ContentAsia Awards 2023

Nominated for Best TV Film (1938 Telemovie) at Venice TV Award 2023
Nominated for Best TV Movie (1938 Telemovie) at C21 International Drama Awards 2023
Nominated Best Original Digital Drama Series at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Direction at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Editing at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Scriptwriting at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Actress in a Le
ading Role at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated (X2) Best Leading Female Performance (Digital) at Asian Television Awards 2023
Third Rail: Behind The Scenes Special
Silver Medal for Best Factual Programme (Single Asia Market) at ContentAsia Awards 2023
周公讲鬼之哪里有鬼 Mr Zhou’s Ghost Stories @ Singapore Sightings
Best Short-form Entertainment Programme at Star Awards 2023
Third Rail
Best Leading Female Performance (Digital - Rebecca Lim) at Asian Television Awards 2023
Best Leading Male Performance (Digital - Andie Chen) at Asian Television Awards 2023
Best Actor in Leading Role (Andie Chen) at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore) 2023
Best Sound at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore) 2023
Best Visual or Special FX at Asian Academy Creative Awards
(Singapore) 2023
Excellence Award for Set Design Enabling Special Effects (SG) at APB+ Awards 2023
Bronze Medal for Best Crime Drama at New York Festivals 2023
Finalist for Best Writing at New York Festivals 2023
Finalist for Best Direction at New York Festivals 2023 
Finalist for Best Streaming Drama at New York Festivals 2023
Finalist for Best Streaming Crime Drama at New York Festivals 2023
Finalist for Best Performance by an Actor (Benjamin Heng) at New York Festivals 2023
Finalist for Best Performance by an Actress (Rebecca Lim) at New York Fest
ivals 2023
Nominated for Best Lead Actress (Rebecca Lim) at Asia Content Awards & Global OTT Awards 2023
Shortlisted for Best Production Design/Art Direction at New York Festivals 2023
Shortlisted for Best Performance by an Actor (Brian Ng) at New York Festivals 2023
Shortlisted for Best Performance by an Actress (Rebecca Lim) at New York Festivals 2023
Nominated Best Original Digital Drama Series at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Direction at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Editing at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Screenplay at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Scriptwriting at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Production Design at Asian Television Awards 2023
Nominated Best Actress in a Leading Role at Asian Television Awards 2023

S.P.Y. Special Police Youth Unit 

Best Actor in a Supporting Role at Asian Academy Creative Awards National (SG) 2022

Nominated forBest Script Writing at Asian Television Awards 2022

Lion Mums
Nominated for Best Digital Drama Series at Asian Television Awards 2022
Nominated for Best Leading Female Performance (Digital) (2 E
pisodes)
at Asian Television Awards 2022
Nominated for Best Actor in a Leading Role (Adrian Pang) at Asian Television Awards 2022
Nominated for Best Original Screenplay at Asian Television Awards 2022
Nominated for Best Script Writing at Asian Television Awards 2022
Nominated for Best Digital Fiction Programme at Asian Television Awards 2022
Finalist for Best Streaming Drama at New York Festivals 2022
Finalist for Best Writing at
New York Festivals 2022
Finalist for Best Performance
by an Actress (Vanessa V.) at New York Festivals 2022

Finalist for Best Drama at New York Festivals 2020

Bronze World Medal for Best Direction at New York Festivals 2018 

Best Direction (Fiction) at Asian Academy Creative Awards (Singapore) 2018

Nominated for Best Drama Series at Seoul International Drama Awards 2018

Finalist for Best Editing at New York Festivals 2016

Two Best Supporting Actor Nominations at Asia TV Awards 2016

Nominated for Best Comedy Performance by an Actress at Asia TV Awards 2016

拯灵49天 Justice Boo
Best Single Drama/Telemovie at Asian Academy Creative Awards National (SG) 2022
Best Visual or Special FX at Asian Academy Creative Awards National (SG) 2022
Finalist for Best Streaming Drama at New York Festivals 2022
Finalist for Best Direction at New York Festivals 2022
Finalist for Best Editing at New York Festivals 2022
Finalist for Best Camerawork at New York Festivals 2022
Finalist for Best Performance by
an Actor (James Seah) at New York Festivals 2022
Finalist for Best Special Effects at New York Festivals 2022
Nominated for Best Newform Drama Series C21 International Drama Awards 2022
Nominated for Best Digital Fiction Programme at Asian Television Awards 2022
Nominated for Best Script Writing at Asian Television Awards 2022

触心罪探 Mind Jumper

Silver Medal for Best Editing at New York Festivals 2022

Finalist for Best Streaming Crime Drama at New York Festivals 2022

Finalist for Best Direction at New York Festivals 2022

Best Drama Series at Asian Academy Creative Awards National (SG) 2021

Best Leading Female Performance (Digital) at Asian Television Awards 2021

Nominated for Best Digital Fiction Programme at Asian Television Awards 2021

Nominated for Best Original Digital Drama Series at Asian Television Awards 2021

Nominated for Best Original Screenplay at Asian Television Awards 2021

Nominated for Best Actress in a Supporting Role (Mei Xin) at Asian Television Awards 2021

Nominated for Best Drama at Star Awards 2021

阿莫的日记 Diary of Amos Lee

Best Children’s Programme at Asian Academy Creative Awards National (SG) 2020

Last Madame

Best Asian Drama at Asia Contents Awards Busan 2020

Best Actress in A Supporting Role at Asian Academy Creative Awards Grand Final 2020

Bronze Medal for Best Performance by An Actress at New York Festivals 2020

Finalist for Best Streaming Drama at New York Festivals 2020

Finalist for Best Performance by An Actress at New York Festivals 2020

Finalist for Best Production Design/Art Direction at New York Festivals 2020

Finalist for Best Drama at New York Festivals 2020

Finalist for Best Costume Design at New York Festivals 2020

Finalist for Best Direction at New York Festivals 2020

Finalist for Best Crime Drama at New York Festivals 2020

Best Actress in A Supporting Role at Asian TV Awards 2020

Best Digital Fiction Programme/Series at Asian TV Awards 2020

Best Leading Female Performance (Digital) at Asian TV Awards 2020

Nominated for Best Drama Series at Asian TV Awards 2020

Nominated for Best Actor in A Supporting Role at Asian TV Awards 2020

Nominated for Best Actress in A Supporting Role at Asian TV Awards 2020

Nominated for Best Cinematography at Asian TV Awards 2020

Nominated for Best Script Writing (2 Episodes) at Asian TV Awards 2020

Nominated for Best Leading Male Performance (Digital) at Asian TV Awards 2020

The Fifth Floor 

Finalist for Best Digital Drama at New York Festivals 2019

Just Like You 

Finalist for Best Editing at New York Festivals 2019

Make Me A Super 

Finalist for Best Entertainment Program at New York Festivals 2018

星月传奇 Echoes of Time

Nominated for Best Performance by an Actor at International Emmy Awards 2016

Finalist for Best Art Direction at New York Festivals 2016

Nominated for Best Art Direction at Apollo Awards 2016

Nominated for Best Editing at Apollo Awards 2016

 

The Circle House 

Finalist for Best Art Direction at New York Festivals 2016

Finalist for Best TV Movie at New York Festivals 2016

Nominated for Best Art Direction at Apollo Awards 2016

 

昔日狮城 There Was A Time

Finalist for Best Docudrama at New York Festivals 2017

Highly Recommended for Best Editing at Asia TV Awards 2015 (Season 2)

Nominated for Best Digital Series at Asia TV Awards 2015 (Season 2)

Bronze World Medal for Best Innovation at New York Festivals 2014

Bronze World Medal for History & Society at New York Festivals 2014

Finalist for Best Direction at New York Festivals 2014

Finalist for Best Editing at New York Festivals 2014

Best Direction Award at Apollo Awards 2014

Best Cinematography at Asia TV Awards 2014

Selamat Malam Maria 

Best Actress Award at Pesta Perdana 2013

Cinderlela

Nominated for Best Screenplay at Pesta Perdana 2013

Nominated for Best Opening Title at Pesta Perdana 2013

 

Fire Starters
Finalist at New York Festivals 2012

 

Confessions of A Crime 

Finalist at New York Festivals 2012

 

Brain Juice 

Nominated for Best Children Program at Asia Television Awards 2011

 

煮持人  Cooking Without Clothes

Screened at Shanghai International Film Festival 2010

Trailed at Singapore Pavilion at World EXPO Shanghai 2010

Nominated for Best Single Drama at Asia Television Awards 2010

 

The Leap Years

Showcase Film at Vancouver ExplorASIAN 2010

Closing Film at Vancouver Singapore International Film Festival 2009

Nominated at Singapore International Film Festival 2008

Screened at Shanghai International Film Festival 2008

A Tale of 4 Cities 

Highly Commended Infotainment Programme Award of Asia Television Awards 2008

World Silver Award at New York Festivals 2009

 

Chakia & Sneakers 

Selected for International Public Television Conference in South Africa 2008

Against All Odds 

Selected for International Gold Panda Awards for Documentary 2007

Choice Programme by National Programme Advisory Committee 2007

 

DressThailand 

Selected for International Gold Panda Awards for Documentary 2007

 

Beauty Past Perfect

Nominated for Best Infotainment Programme at Asia Television Awards 2006

 

Chase 

Special Screening in Shanghai International Film & TV Festival 2005

 

Trading Faces 

Nominated for Most Innovative Documentary by National Geographic Channel International 2005

 

A Fair Match 

Highly Commended Infotainment Programme of Asia Television Awards 2004

 

Ceciliation 

Best Actress Award (Vernetta Lopez as Cecilia) at Asia Television Awards 2003

Nominated for Best Single Drama Award at Asia Television Awards 2003

 

The Marriage Factor 

Special Screening in Shanghai International Film & TV Festival 2002

Third rail poster
Lion Mums season 4 poster
Justice Boo Poster
Mind Jumper poster
Last Madame poster
The Leap Years Film Poster
There Was A Time title card
Echoes of Time poster
Cooking without clothes poster
SW Poster.jpg
bottom of page